Privacy Policy

Introduction

During your visit to Digital Data Systems IT Website, you may be asked to disclose and provide ‘personal information’. We have developed the following Privacy Policy to describe when we collect personal information, what we use it for and who we may disclose it to and to ensure that we comply with our obligation to you under the Privacy Act 1993. By personal information to us via this Website you are consenting to its use in accordance with this policy.

What do we use the personal information for?

To improve our Website

  • We continually aim to improve on the offerings through interaction and engaging with you.

To improve customer satisfaction

  • Website is another leeway for customers to contact us and allow us to respond to your customer requests and support needs.

Cookies

This Website does not use cookies to store personal data and nor does this website link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

Disclosure of personal information

The personal information that has been provide shall not be sold, distribute or copied in any way that may

Accessing your personal information

You are obliged to ask for a transcript of the personal information that have stored and recorded at any time, through your personal request by contacting us. We will provide the transcript as soon possible unless

  • Your request is frivolous and vexatious
  • Someone other than you requests upon
  • We have legal grounds to deny your request

By any means, if the transcript is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, please notify us and we will proceed to provide the correct transcript.